All match results of Tel Aviv GRAND SLAM 2021 WOMEN

18-20, Feb, 2021
At Shlomo Arena, Tel Aviv.

-48kg

-48kg Medalists

(27 Judoka)

Results
1.BOUKLI, Shirine (FRA)
2.BILODID, Daria (UKR)
3.STOJADINOV, Andrea (SRB)
3.FIGUEROA, Julia (ESP)
5.CLEMENT, Melanie (FRA)
5.COSTA, Catarina (POR)
7.GILIAZOVA, Sabina (RUS)
7.NIKOLIC, Milica (SRB)

Round 1
VARGAS LEY, Mary Dee (CHI) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (GS2:00) [L] JURA, Anne Sophie (BEL)
RISHONY, Shira (ISR) [W] Yoko-shiho-gatame (2:15) [L] ALIYEVA, Leyla (AZE)
STOJADINOV, Andrea (SRB) [W] Kuzure-kami-shiho-gatame (2:03) [L] SENTURK, Gulkader (TUR)
SCUTTO, Assunta (ITA) [W] Kuzure-kesa-gatame (1:16) [L] PRADO, Giovanna (USA)
GILIAZOVA, Sabina (RUS) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (GS0:31) [L] TYNBAYEVA, Galiya (KAZ)
MENZ, Katharina (GER) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (GS7:10) [L] GIORDA, Francesca (ITA)
NIKOLIC, Milica (SRB) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (GS5:55) [L] STANGAR, Marusa (SLO)
SIDEROT, Maria (POR) [W] Waza-ari / Sode-tsurikomi-goshi (GS1:30) [L] LIKMABAM, Shushila Devi (IND)
UNGUREANU, Monica (ROU) [W] Awase-waza / Uchi-mata-makikomi & Sode-tsurikomi-goshi (1:36) [L] SALENS, Ellen (BEL)
BOUKLI, Shirine (FRA) [W] Sode-guruma-jime (3:49) [L] SORIANO, Estefania (DOM)
GURBANLI, Aisha (AZE) [W] Ippon-seoi-nage (1:25) [L] MALCA, Tamar (ISR)

Round 2
BILODID, Daria (UKR) [W] Ouchi-gari (0:11) [L] VARGAS LEY, Mary Dee (CHI)
STOJADINOV, Andrea (SRB) [W] Waza-ari / Sode-tsurikomi-goshi [L] RISHONY, Shira (ISR)
COSTA, Catarina (POR) [W] Seoi-nage (GS1:18) [L] SCUTTO, Assunta (ITA)
GILIAZOVA, Sabina (RUS) [W] Ippon (GS1:38) [L] MARTINEZ ABELENDA, Laura (ESP)
CLEMENT, Melanie (FRA) [W] Awase-waza / Osoto-gari & Yoko-shiho-gatame (1:42) [L] MENZ, Katharina (GER)
NIKOLIC, Milica (SRB) [W] Awase-waza / Tai-otoshi & Ura-gatame (1:53) [L] SIDEROT, Maria (POR)
FIGUEROA, Julia (ESP) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (GS2:54) [L] UNGUREANU, Monica (ROU)
BOUKLI, Shirine (FRA) [W] Sode-guruma-jime (2:16) [L] GURBANLI, Aisha (AZE)

Quarterfinals
BILODID, Daria (UKR) [W] Awase-waza / Osoto-gari & Kouchi-gari (3:08) [L] STOJADINOV, Andrea (SRB)
COSTA, Catarina (POR) [W] Seoi-nage (GS2:08) [L] GILIAZOVA, Sabina (RUS)
CLEMENT, Melanie (FRA) [W] Ouchi-gari (GS0:16) [L] NIKOLIC, Milica (SRB)
BOUKLI, Shirine (FRA) [W] Waza-ari / Tsurikomi-goshi [L] FIGUEROA, Julia (ESP)

Repechage
STOJADINOV, Andrea (SRB) [W] Seoi-nage (2:50) [L] GILIAZOVA, Sabina (RUS)
FIGUEROA, Julia (ESP) [W] Uki-otoshi (GS2:51) [L] NIKOLIC, Milica (SRB)

Semifinals
BILODID, Daria (UKR) [W] Osoto-gari (GS2:55) [L] COSTA, Catarina (POR)
BOUKLI, Shirine (FRA) [W] Waza-ari / Uchi-mata [L] CLEMENT, Melanie (FRA)

Bronze
STOJADINOV, Andrea (SRB) [W] Seoi-nage (3:32) [L] CLEMENT, Melanie (FRA)
FIGUEROA, Julia (ESP) [W] Yoko-shiho-gatame (2:01) [L] COSTA, Catarina (POR)

Final
BOUKLI, Shirine (FRA) [W] Ashi-guruma (GS2:36) [L] BILODID, Daria (UKR)

-48kg Final.

-52kg

-52kg Medalists

(31 Judoka)

Results
1.GILES, Chelsie (GBR)
2.COHEN, Gili (ISR)
3.PUPP, Reka (HUN)
3.KELMENDI, Majlinda (KOS)
5.LOPEZ SHERIFF, Estrella (ESP)
5.VAN SNICK, Charline (BEL)
7.KUZNETSOVA, Alesya (RUS)
7.GNETO, Astride (FRA)

Round 1
WURFEL, Annika (GER) [W] Waza-ari / Harai-goshi [L] PERENC, Agata (POL)
DIOGO, Joana (POR) [W] Awase-waza / Soto-makikomi & Soto-makikomi (3:39) [L] DELGADO, Angelica (USA)
KUZNETSOVA, Alesya (RUS) [W] Waza-ari / Kouchi-gari (GS0:57) [L] JANASHVILI, Mariam (GEO)
PEREZ BOX, Ana (ESP) [W] Awase-waza / Sode-tsurikomi-goshi & Kuzure-kesa-gatame (2:37) [L] RYHEUL, Amber (BEL)
PUPP, Reka (HUN) [W] Kata-te-jime (3:48) [L] YERALIYEVA, Nursulu (KAZ)
GILES, Chelsie (GBR) [W] Ushiro-kesa-gatame (GS1:18) [L] PRIMO, Gefen (ISR)
KOCHER, Fabienne (SUI) [W] Kuzure-kami-shiho-gatame (2:34) [L] CESAR, Taciana (GBS)
VAN SNICK, Charline (BEL) [W] Kuzure-kami-shiho-gatame (2:20) [L] KORKMAZ, Irem (TUR)
POLIKARPOVA, Anastasia (RUS) [W] Osoto-gari (1:25) [L] ANESTOR, Sabiana (HAI)
LOPEZ SHERIFF, Estrella (ESP) [W] Kata-gatame (2:10) [L] CHITU, Andreea (ROU)
PIENKOWSKA, Karolina (POL) [W] Ude-hishigi-juji-gatame (3:51) [L] BALLHAUS, Mascha (GER)
GNETO, Astride (FRA) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (3:43) [L] KELDIYOROVA, Diyora (UZB)
MAMMADALIYEVA, Gultaj (AZE) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (3:28) [L] VALENTIM, Eleudis (BRA)
COHEN, Gili (ISR) [W] Kesa-gatame (1:24) [L] LEVYTSKA-SHUKVANI, Tetiana (GEO)
VAN KREVEL, Naomi (NED) [W] Kata-te-jime (3:53) [L] EASTON, Tinka (AUS)

Round 2
KELMENDI, Majlinda (KOS) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (GS0:16) [L] WURFEL, Annika (GER)
KUZNETSOVA, Alesya (RUS) [W] Seoi-nage (GS0:16) [L] DIOGO, Joana (POR)
PUPP, Reka (HUN) [W] Uchi-mata-sukashi (2:57) [L] PEREZ BOX, Ana (ESP)
GILES, Chelsie (GBR) [W] Yoko-gake (1:11) [L] KOCHER, Fabienne (SUI)
VAN SNICK, Charline (BEL) [W] Ude-hishigi-juji-gatame (2:44) [L] POLIKARPOVA, Anastasia (RUS)
LOPEZ SHERIFF, Estrella (ESP) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (3:58) [L] PIENKOWSKA, Karolina (POL)
GNETO, Astride (FRA) [W] Ouchi-gari (0:29) [L] MAMMADALIYEVA, Gultaj (AZE)
COHEN, Gili (ISR) [W] Ippon-seoi-nage (0:21) [L] VAN KREVEL, Naomi (NED)

Quarterfinals
KELMENDI, Majlinda (KOS) [W] Uchi-mata-sukashi (GS0:31) [L] KUZNETSOVA, Alesya (RUS)
GILES, Chelsie (GBR) [W] Sumi-otoshi (GS0:41) [L] PUPP, Reka (HUN)
LOPEZ SHERIFF, Estrella (ESP) [W] Ura-nage (1:18) [L] VAN SNICK, Charline (BEL)
COHEN, Gili (ISR) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (GS2:04) [L] GNETO, Astride (FRA)

Repechage
PUPP, Reka (HUN) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (GS1:09) [L] KUZNETSOVA, Alesya (RUS)
VAN SNICK, Charline (BEL) [W] Kuzure-kami-shiho-gatame (GS2:02) [L] GNETO, Astride (FRA)

Semifinals
GILES, Chelsie (GBR) [W] Uchi-mata (GS1:08) [L] KELMENDI, Majlinda (KOS)
COHEN, Gili (ISR) [W] Ippon-seoi-nage (4:00) [L] LOPEZ SHERIFF, Estrella (ESP)

Bronze
PUPP, Reka (HUN) [W] Awase-waza / Kosoto-gari & Kosoto-gari (3:20) [L] LOPEZ SHERIFF, Estrella (ESP)
KELMENDI, Majlinda (KOS) [W] Fusen-make [L] VAN SNICK, Charline (BEL)

Final
GILES, Chelsie (GBR) [W] Kuzure-kami-shiho-gatame (2:36) [L] COHEN, Gili (ISR)

-52kg Semifinal.

-57kg

-57kg medalists

(27 Judoka)

Results
1.NELSON LEVY, Timna (ISR)
2.CYSIQUE, Sarah Leonie (FRA)
3.LIPARTELIANI, Eteri (GEO)
3.KARAKAS, Hedvig (HUN)
5.KOWALCZYK, Julia (POL)
5.STOLL, Theresa (GER)
7.GOMES, Wilsa (POR)
7.KAJZER, Kaja (SLO)

Round 1
PERISIC, Marica (SRB) [W] Sode-guruma-jime (0:57) [L] KONKINA, Anastasiia (RUS)
SKORA, Mariia (UKR) [W] Waza-ari / Kouchi-gari [L] VERHAGEN, Sanne (NED)
GOMES, Wilsa (POR) [W] Ippon-seoi-nage (2:28) [L] PELLITTERI, Silvia (ITA)
OHAI, Loredana (ROU) [W] Ude-hishigi-juji-gatame (0:50) [L] BOZKURT, Hasret (TUR)
ZEMANOVA, Vera (CZE) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (GS7:46) [L] NASCIMENTO, Ketelyn (BRA)
TONIOLO, Veronica (ITA) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (2:56) [L] MUCUNGUI, Diassonema (ANG)
KUCZERA, Anna (POL) [W] Awase-waza / Koshi-guruma & Kuzure-kesa-gatame (0:32) [L] CORNELISSE, Pleuni (NED)
LIPARTELIANI, Eteri (GEO) [W] Uchi-mata (0:10) [L] DZHIGAROS, Diana (RUS)
YILDIZ, Ozlem (TUR) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (3:13) [L] AKIYAMA, Leilani (USA)
KAJZER, Kaja (SLO) [W] Waza-ari / Seoi-nage (GS1:16) [L] PEREIRA, Jessica (BRA)
NISHANBAYEVA, Sevara (KAZ) [W] Kosoto-gake (GS0:46) [L] STARKE, Pauline (GER)

Round 2
CYSIQUE, Sarah Leonie (FRA) [W] Yoko-shiho-gatame (4:00) [L] PERISIC, Marica (SRB)
GOMES, Wilsa (POR) [W] Waza-ari / Osoto-gari [L] SKORA, Mariia (UKR)
STOLL, Theresa (GER) [W] Waza-ari / Osoto-gari (GS2:50) [L] OHAI, Loredana (ROU)
KOWALCZYK, Julia (POL) [W] Waza-ari / Seoi-nage [L] ZEMANOVA, Vera (CZE)
KARAKAS, Hedvig (HUN) [W] Ude-hishigi-juji-gatame (2:25) [L] TONIOLO, Veronica (ITA)
LIPARTELIANI, Eteri (GEO) [W] Awase-waza / Deashi-harai & Tsuri-goshi (1:41) [L] KUCZERA, Anna (POL)
NELSON LEVY, Timna (ISR) [W] Waza-ari / Kosoto-gake (GS0:09) [L] YILDIZ, Ozlem (TUR)
KAJZER, Kaja (SLO) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (GS0:46) [L] NISHANBAYEVA, Sevara (KAZ)

Quarterfinals
CYSIQUE, Sarah Leonie (FRA) [W] Waza-ari / Ouchi-gari [L] GOMES, Wilsa (POR)
STOLL, Theresa (GER) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (2:40) [L] KOWALCZYK, Julia (POL)
LIPARTELIANI, Eteri (GEO) [W] Waza-ari / Kosoto-gake (GS4:54) [L] KARAKAS, Hedvig (HUN)
NELSON LEVY, Timna (ISR) [W] 小内掛 (0:52) [L] KAJZER, Kaja (SLO)

Repechage
KOWALCZYK, Julia (POL) [W] Awase-waza / Ouchi-gari & Yoko-shiho-gatame (3:05) [L] GOMES, Wilsa (POR)
KARAKAS, Hedvig (HUN) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (GS2:05) [L] KAJZER, Kaja (SLO)

Semifinals
CYSIQUE, Sarah Leonie (FRA) [W] Ouchi-gari (2:28) [L] STOLL, Theresa (GER)
NELSON LEVY, Timna (ISR) [W] Sumi-otoshi (4:00) [L] LIPARTELIANI, Eteri (GEO)

Bronze
LIPARTELIANI, Eteri (GEO) [W] Waza-ari / Kouchi-gari (GS1:58) [L] KOWALCZYK, Julia (POL)
KARAKAS, Hedvig (HUN) [W] Uchi-mata-sukashi (3:57) [L] STOLL, Theresa (GER)

Final
NELSON LEVY, Timna (ISR) [W] Kosoto-gake (0:18) [L] CYSIQUE, Sarah Leonie (FRA)

-57kg Final

-63kg

-63kg medalists

(25 Judoka)

Results
1.TRSTENJAK, Tina (SLO)
2.LESKI, Andreja (SLO)
3.VERMEER, Sanne (NED)
3.KRSSAKOVA, Magdalena (AUT)
5.OZDOBA-BLACH, Agata (POL)
5.SHARIR, Gili (ISR)
7.RENSHALL, Lucy (GBR)
7.DOBRE, Stefania Adelina (ROU)

Round 1
ZACHOVA, Renata (CZE) [W] Ippon-seoi-nage (GS0:54) [L] OLSEN, Laerke (DEN)
RENSHALL, Lucy (GBR) [W] Sankaku-jime (3:18) [L] PUCHE, Isabel (ESP)
FAZLIU, Laura (KOS) [W] Fusen-make [L] AFYONLU, Habibe (TUR)
BAZYNSKI, Nadja (GER) [W] Awase-waza / Uchi-mata & Kesa-gatame (0:58) [L] BILLIET, Sandrine (CPV)
OZDOBA-BLACH, Agata (POL) [W] Soto-makikomi (3:57) [L] SHEMESH, Inbal (ISR)
SIMEOLI, Nadia (ITA) [W] Waza-ari / Kosoto-gake (GS5:11) [L] KOSTENKO, Valentina (RUS)
SZYMANSKA, Angelika (POL) [W] Awase-waza / Tomoe-nage & Tomoe-nage (1:48) [L] SCHMIDT, Agatha (GER)
CABANA PEREZ, Cristina (ESP) [W] Ippon-seoi-nage (GS0:35) [L] LIEBEL, Paz (ISR)
DOBRE, Stefania Adelina (ROU) [W] Uki-otoshi (2:03) [L] BERDYBEKOVA, Iolanta (KAZ)

Round 2
TRSTENJAK, Tina (SLO) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (GS0:59) [L] ZACHOVA, Renata (CZE)
RENSHALL, Lucy (GBR) [W] Waza-ari / Tsuri-goshi (GS1:27) [L] FAZLIU, Laura (KOS)
KRSSAKOVA, Magdalena (AUT) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (GS1:20) [L] BAZYNSKI, Nadja (GER)
OZDOBA-BLACH, Agata (POL) [W] Waza-ari / Sode-tsurikomi-goshi (GS0:55) [L] DAVYDOVA, Daria (RUS)
LESKI, Andreja (SLO) [W] Ude-hishigi-juji-gatame (1:21) [L] SIMEOLI, Nadia (ITA)
SHARIR, Gili (ISR) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (3:20) [L] SZYMANSKA, Angelika (POL)
VERMEER, Sanne (NED) [W] Waza-ari / Ouchi-gaeshi [L] CABANA PEREZ, Cristina (ESP)
DOBRE, Stefania Adelina (ROU) [W] Kosoto-gake (3:36) [L] LIVESEY, Amy (GBR)

Quarterfinals
TRSTENJAK, Tina (SLO) [W] Hansoku-make / Direct-Hansoku (0:32) [L] RENSHALL, Lucy (GBR)
*Illegal-Joint-Lock
KRSSAKOVA, Magdalena (AUT) [W] Osoto-gari (2:55) [L] OZDOBA-BLACH, Agata (POL)
LESKI, Andreja (SLO) [W] Waza-ari / Tai-otoshi [L] SHARIR, Gili (ISR)
VERMEER, Sanne (NED) [W] Awase-waza / Ura-nage & Kesa-gatame (2:28) [L] DOBRE, Stefania Adelina (ROU)

Repechage
OZDOBA-BLACH, Agata (POL) [W] Fusen-make [L] RENSHALL, Lucy (GBR)
SHARIR, Gili (ISR) [W] Seoi-nage (1:31) [L] DOBRE, Stefania Adelina (ROU)

Semifinals
TRSTENJAK, Tina (SLO) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (GS3:46) [L] KRSSAKOVA, Magdalena (AUT)
LESKI, Andreja (SLO) [W] Waza-ari / Tai-otoshi [L] VERMEER, Sanne (NED)

Bronze
VERMEER, Sanne (NED) [W] Waza-ari / Tani-otoshi (4:00) [L] OZDOBA-BLACH, Agata (POL)
KRSSAKOVA, Magdalena (AUT) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (GS2:03) [L] SHARIR, Gili (ISR)

Final
TRSTENJAK, Tina (SLO) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (GS1:31) [L] LESKI, Andreja (SLO)

-70kg

-70kg medalists

(28 Judoka)

Results
1.PINOT, Margaux (FRA)
2.BUTKEREIT, Miriam (GER)
3.VAN DIJKE, Sanne (NED)
3.GAHIE, Marie Eve (FRA)
5.POLLING, Kim (NED)
5.WILLEMS, Gabriella (BEL)
7.PETERSEN POLLARD, Kelly (GBR)
7.BELLANDI, Alice (ITA)

Round 1
FLETCHER, Megan (IRL) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (3:52) [L] BEKTASKYZY, Zere (KAZ)
PORTELA, Maria (BRA) [W] Awase-waza / Ouchi-gari & O-goshi (GS0:39) [L] AMIHAI, Shaked (ISR)
PETERSEN POLLARD, Kelly (GBR) [W] Yoko-shiho-gatame (3:58) [L] AKDENIZ, Minel (TUR)
MATIC, Barbara (CRO) [W] Waza-ari / Sode-tsurikomi-goshi [L] TAEYMANS, Roxane (BEL)
POGACNIK, Anka (SLO) [W] Awase-waza / Soto-makikomi & Sumi-gaeshi (1:30) [L] POLLERES, Michaela (AUT)
BUTKEREIT, Miriam (GER) [W] Kesa-gatame (GS1:39) [L] BERNABEU, Maria (ESP)
TELTSIDOU, Elisavet (GRE) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (2:40) [L] COUGHLAN, Aoife (AUS)
HOWELL, Gemma (GBR) [W] Kata-te-jime (1:47) [L] GERCSAK, Szabina (HUN)
WILLEMS, Gabriella (BEL) [W] Ude-hishigi-juji-gatame (0:54) [L] PROKOPENKO, Alena (RUS)
PEREZ, Maria (PUR) [W] Ippon-seoi-nage (0:25) [L] MOSCALU, Serafima (ROU)
SCOCCIMARRO, Giovanna (GER) [W] Kosoto-gari (2:58) [L] MATNIYAZOVA, Gulnoza (UZB)
BELLANDI, Alice (ITA) [W] Waza-ari / Osoto-gari [L] TSUNODA ROUSTANT, Ai (ESP)

Round 2
GAHIE, Marie Eve (FRA) [W] Seoi-nage (1:04) [L] FLETCHER, Megan (IRL)
PETERSEN POLLARD, Kelly (GBR) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (GS3:14) [L] PORTELA, Maria (BRA)
POLLING, Kim (NED) [W] Awase-waza / Soto-makikomi & Seoi-nage (0:45) [L] MATIC, Barbara (CRO)
BUTKEREIT, Miriam (GER) [W] Waza-ari / Tate-shiho-gatame [L] POGACNIK, Anka (SLO)
VAN DIJKE, Sanne (NED) [W] Sumi-otoshi (3:01) [L] TELTSIDOU, Elisavet (GRE)
WILLEMS, Gabriella (BEL) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (2:49) [L] HOWELL, Gemma (GBR)
PINOT, Margaux (FRA) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (GS1:42) [L] PEREZ, Maria (PUR)
BELLANDI, Alice (ITA) [W] Kosoto-gake (1:00) [L] SCOCCIMARRO, Giovanna (GER)

Quarterfinals
GAHIE, Marie Eve (FRA) [W] Harai-makikomi (0:57) [L] PETERSEN POLLARD, Kelly (GBR)
BUTKEREIT, Miriam (GER) [W] Awase-waza / Kosoto-gake & Yoko-shiho-gatame (0:39) [L] POLLING, Kim (NED)
VAN DIJKE, Sanne (NED) [W] Waza-ari / Tsurikomi-goshi (GS1:56) [L] WILLEMS, Gabriella (BEL)
PINOT, Margaux (FRA) [W] Kata-te-jime (3:08) [L] BELLANDI, Alice (ITA)

Repechage
POLLING, Kim (NED) [W] Uchi-mata (GS1:18) [L] PETERSEN POLLARD, Kelly (GBR)
WILLEMS, Gabriella (BEL) [W] Kata-te-jime (1:21) [L] BELLANDI, Alice (ITA)

Semifinals
BUTKEREIT, Miriam (GER) [W] Waza-ari / Tate-shiho-gatame [L] GAHIE, Marie Eve (FRA)
PINOT, Margaux (FRA) [W] Seoi-nage (GS1:25) [L] VAN DIJKE, Sanne (NED)

Bronze
VAN DIJKE, Sanne (NED) [W] Tsurikomi-goshi (3:20) [L] POLLING, Kim (NED)
GAHIE, Marie Eve (FRA) [W] Harai-makikomi (1:31) [L] WILLEMS, Gabriella (BEL)

Final
PINOT, Margaux (FRA) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (GS2:59) [L] BUTKEREIT, Miriam (GER)

-70kg Semifinal.

-78kg

-78kg medalists

(17 Judoka)

Results
1.WAGNER, Anna Maria (GER)
2.POSVITE, Fanny Estelle (FRA)
3.PRODAN, Karla (CRO)
3.VERKERK, Marhinde (NED)
5.TCHEUMEO, Audrey (FRA)
5.MALZAHN, Luise (GER)
7.STEENHUIS, Guusje (NED)
7.BABINTSEVA, Aleksandra (RUS)

Round 1
TURCHYN, Anastasiya (UKR) [W] Waza-ari / Soto-makikomi [L] BRANSER, Marie (COD)

Round 2
POSVITE, Fanny Estelle (FRA) [W] Awase-waza / Koshi-guruma & Kesa-gatame (3:16) [L] BERGER, Sophie (BEL)
PRODAN, Karla (CRO) [W] Waza-ari / Koshi-guruma (GS0:27) [L] SHMELEVA, Antonina (RUS)
MALZAHN, Luise (GER) [W] Awase-waza / Osoto-gari & Sumi-gaeshi (3:00) [L] LANIR, Inbar (ISR)
STEENHUIS, Guusje (NED) [W] Uchi-mata (2:35) [L] RAIFOVA, Zarina (KAZ)
WAGNER, Anna Maria (GER) [W] Kata-te-jime (1:31) [L] TURCHYN, Anastasiya (UKR)
BABINTSEVA, Aleksandra (RUS) [W] Ude-hishigi-juji-gatame (2:59) [L] STANGHERLIN, Giorgia (ITA)
TCHEUMEO, Audrey (FRA) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (1:37) [L] BROLIH, Patricija (SLO)
VERKERK, Marhinde (NED) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (GS3:59) [L] PACUT, Beata (POL)

Quarterfinals
POSVITE, Fanny Estelle (FRA) [W] Ouchi-gari (1:58) [L] PRODAN, Karla (CRO)
MALZAHN, Luise (GER) [W] Waza-ari / Tsuri-goshi [L] STEENHUIS, Guusje (NED)
WAGNER, Anna Maria (GER) [W] Waza-ari / Ouchi-gari [L] BABINTSEVA, Aleksandra (RUS)
TCHEUMEO, Audrey (FRA) [W] Waza-ari / Kosoto-gari [L] VERKERK, Marhinde (NED)

Repechage
PRODAN, Karla (CRO) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (3:43) [L] STEENHUIS, Guusje (NED)
VERKERK, Marhinde (NED) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (GS1:25) [L] BABINTSEVA, Aleksandra (RUS)

Semifinals
POSVITE, Fanny Estelle (FRA) [W] Sode-tsurikomi-goshi (0:38) [L] MALZAHN, Luise (GER)
WAGNER, Anna Maria (GER) [W] Kata-gatame (GS1:51) [L] TCHEUMEO, Audrey (FRA)

Bronze
PRODAN, Karla (CRO) [W] Ouchi-gari (3:32) [L] TCHEUMEO, Audrey (FRA)
VERKERK, Marhinde (NED) [W] Waza-ari / Ippon-seoi-nage [L] MALZAHN, Luise (GER)

Final
WAGNER, Anna Maria (GER) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (GS3:00) [L] POSVITE, Fanny Estelle (FRA)

+78kg

+78kg medalists

(19 Judoka)

Results
1.DICKO, Romane (FRA)
2.NUNES, Rochele (POR)
3.SLUTSKAYA, Maryna (BLR)
3.ALTHEMAN, Maria Suelen (BRA)
5.GRABOWSKI, Jasmin (GER)
5.MOJICA, Melissa (PUR)
7.HERSHKO, Raz (ISR)
7.GASPARIAN, Anzhela (RUS)

Round 1
JABLONSKYTE, Sandra (LTU) [W] Kosoto-gake (2:11) [L] KULAGA, Paula (POL)
GASPARIAN, Anzhela (RUS) [W] Awase-waza / Osoto-makikomi & Sasae-tsurikomi-ashi (3:03) [L] BOUIZGARNE, Samira (GER)
MARANIC, Ivana (CRO) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (GS1:04) [L] MAAN, Tulika (IND)

Round 2
ALTHEMAN, Maria Suelen (BRA) [W] Awase-waza / Sumi-otoshi & Kesa-gatame (2:05) [L] ZABIC, Milica (SRB)
HERSHKO, Raz (ISR) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (2:17) [L] JABLONSKYTE, Sandra (LTU)
NUNES, Rochele (POR) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (3:01) [L] BERLIKASH, Kamila (KAZ)
GRABOWSKI, Jasmin (GER) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (3:14) [L] ESIR, Kubranur (TUR)
SLUTSKAYA, Maryna (BLR) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (3:22) [L] SZIGETVARI, Mercedesz (HUN)
GASPARIAN, Anzhela (RUS) [W] Awase-waza / Sumi-otoshi & Kuzure-kesa-gatame (2:11) [L] ADLINGTON, Sarah (GBR)
DICKO, Romane (FRA) [W] Awase-waza / Osoto-makikomi & Kuzure-kesa-gatame (0:49) [L] ALVAREZ, Sara (ESP)
MOJICA, Melissa (PUR) [W] Kuzure-kesa-gatame (2:23) [L] MARANIC, Ivana (CRO)

Quarterfinals
ALTHEMAN, Maria Suelen (BRA) [W] Waza-ari / Uchi-mata [L] HERSHKO, Raz (ISR)
NUNES, Rochele (POR) [W] Sumi-otoshi (3:02) [L] GRABOWSKI, Jasmin (GER)
SLUTSKAYA, Maryna (BLR) [W] Okuri-eri-jime (1:46) [L] GASPARIAN, Anzhela (RUS)
DICKO, Romane (FRA) [W] Harai-goshi (1:58) [L] MOJICA, Melissa (PUR)

Repechage
GRABOWSKI, Jasmin (GER) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (3:40) [L] HERSHKO, Raz (ISR)
MOJICA, Melissa (PUR) [W] Awase-waza / Uki-waza & Uki-otoshi (1:02) [L] GASPARIAN, Anzhela (RUS)

Semifinals
NUNES, Rochele (POR) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (3:04) [L] ALTHEMAN, Maria Suelen (BRA)
DICKO, Romane (FRA) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (2:21) [L] SLUTSKAYA, Maryna (BLR)

Bronze
SLUTSKAYA, Maryna (BLR) [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (3:11) [L] GRABOWSKI, Jasmin (GER)
ALTHEMAN, Maria Suelen (BRA) [W] Awase-waza / Uchi-mata & Kesa-gatame (1:01) [L] MOJICA, Melissa (PUR)

Final
DICKO, Romane (FRA) [W] Awase-waza / Harai-makikomi & Ura-gatame (0:25) [L] NUNES, Rochele (POR)

+78kg final.

関連記事一覧