All match results of All Japan Judo Championships Tokyo 2020

Haga faced Ota at Final.

26, Dec, 2020
At Kodokan, Tokyo
Entry: 50 Judoka

Results
1.HAGA, Ryunosuke
2.OTA, Hyoga
3.ISHIUCHI, Yuki
3.SASAKI, Takeshi
5.KOBAYASHI, Yusuke
5.GOTO, Ryushin
5.OJITANI, Takeshi
5.TANAKA, Genta

Round 1
FUJIWARA, Sotaro [W] Yuko / Osoto-gaeshi [L] TANAKA, Hirotaka
YAMAMOTO, Koichi [W] Fusen-make [L] NAGASAWA, Kenta
KOBAYASHI, Yusuke [W] Waza-ari / Uchi-mata [L] IGARASHI, Ryosuke
NONOUCHI, Yuma [W] Yuko / Harai-makikomi (GS0:31) [L] YOKOTA, Yuto
GOTO, Ryushin [W] Yuko / Uki-otoshi [L] IIDA, Kengo
TAKAGI, Yasuyoshi [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (GS6:54) [L] NISHIMOTO, Koya
FUKUMOTO, Tsubasa [W] Waza-ari / Harai-goshi (GS3:41) [L] SEINO, Kojiro
HAGA, Ryunosuke [W] Uchi-mata (3:05) [L] KUROIWA, Takanobu
SATO, Seidai [W] Waza-ari / Ippon-seoi-nage (GS5:30) [L] SHICHINOHE, Ryu
SUZUKI, Naoto [W] Fusen-make [L] EBINUMA, Masashi
SASAKI, Takeshi [W] Kuzure-kesa-gatame (2:23) [L] FURUTA, Shingo
MOKU, Kojiro [W] Ouchi-gari (3:12) [L] SAWA, Kenshiro
ISHIHARA, Ryusuke [W] Awase-waza / Kosoto-gake & Ura-nage (3:31) [L] OMACHI, Takao
OGAWA, Ryuko [W] Osoto-otoshi (0:52) [L] YASUDA, Tomofumi
SHIMOWADA, Shohei [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (GS2:11) [L] KONDO, Hirotaka
NAGAYAMA, Ryuju [W] Yuko / Kosoto-gari (GS2:11) [L] KOSAKA, Yuki
OHARA, Takuhito [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (GS4:15) [L] MATSUMURA, Sosuke
TANAKA, Genta [W] Awase-waza / Kouchi-gaeshi & Kesa-gatame (3:55) [L] IMAIZUMI, Yukitaro

Round 2
FUJIWARA, Sotaro [W] Fusen-make [L] WOLF, Aaron
ISHIUCHI, Yuki [W] Uchi-mata (GS0:14) [L] YAMAMOTO, Koichi
KOBAYASHI, Yusuke [W] Yuko / Kouchi-gari [L] NAKANO, Kanta
KUMASHIRO, Yusuke [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (GS7:24) [L] NONOUCHI, Yuma
GOTO, Ryushin [W] Fusen-make [L] OGAWA, Yusei
NISHIYAMA, Daiki [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (GS3:17) [L] TAKAGI, Yasuyoshi
KAGEURA, Kokoro [W] Waza-ari / Seoi-nage [L] FUKUMOTO, Tsubasa
HAGA, Ryunosuke [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (GS2:07) [L] SATO, Seidai
KATO, Hirotaka [W] Yuko / Tomoe-nage [L] SUZUKI, Naoto
SASAKI, Takeshi [W] Kuzure-kesa-gatame (0:57) [L] KAKITA, Kyohei
SATO, Kazuya [W] Okuri-eri-jime (1:36) [L] MOKU, Kojiro
OJITANI, Takeshi [W] Uki-otoshi (2:16) [L] ISHIHARA, Ryusuke
OTA, Hyoga [W] Waza-ari / Uchi-mata-sukashi (GS2:48) [L] OGAWA, Ryuko
MUKAI, Shoichiro [W] Ude-garami (3:12) [L] SHIMOWADA, Shohei
IIDA, Kentaro [W] Kosoto-gake (GS1:00) [L] NAGAYAMA, Ryuju
TANAKA, Genta [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (GS5:22) [L] OHARA, Takuhito

Round 3
ISHIUCHI, Yuki [W] Yuko / Ashi-guruma [L] FUJIWARA, Sotaro
KOBAYASHI, Yusuke [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (GS7:38) [L] KUMASHIRO, Yusuke
GOTO, Ryushin [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (GS4:55) [L] NISHIYAMA, Daiki
HAGA, Ryunosuke [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (GS7:41) [L] KAGEURA, Kokoro
SASAKI, Takeshi [W] Kuzure-kesa-gatame (0:55) [L] KATO, Hirotaka
OJITANI, Takeshi [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (GS2:06) [L] SATO, Kazuya
OTA, Hyoga [W] Uki-goshi (GS3:13) [L] MUKAI, Shoichiro
TANAKA, Genta [W] Yuko / Deashi-harai (GS1:23) [L] IIDA, Kentaro

Quarterfinals
ISHIUCHI, Yuki [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (GS2:36) [L] KOBAYASHI, Yusuke
HAGA, Ryunosuke [W] Uki-otoshi (GS3:43) [L] GOTO, Ryushin
SASAKI, Takeshi [W] Waza-ari / Ippon-seoi-nage [L] OJITANI, Takeshi
OTA, Hyoga [W] Hansoku-make / Shido 3 (GS1:01) [L] TANAKA, Genta

Haga Threw Ota with Uchimata and got Ippon at Final.

Semifinals
HAGA, Ryunosuke [W] Ude-hishigi-juji-gatame (2:37) [L] ISHIUCHI, Yuki
OTA, Hyoga [W] Kuzure-kami-shiho-gatame (0:49) [L] SASAKI, Takeshi

Final
HAGA, Ryunosuke [W] Uchi-mata (GS2:00) [L] OTA, Hyoga

Haga got 1st prize.

関連記事一覧